INTRODUCTION

Our Chairwoman

Vision

Namaste Festival brings a blissful oasis and gathers a loving community in busy and bustling Jakarta, to revamp the spirit and encourage its audience to embrace a balanced and happy lifestyle.




Mission

To increase the awareness of yoga, healing, and wellbeing into the lifestyle of Indonesian people. To give back to the community with Charity Projects in Namaste Bhakti. To put Jakarta in the map of international yoga, healing, and well-being destination.

SCHEDULE

Subject to change

PODIUM 1 : LUVE PODIUM
1 08:00 - 17:00 Taylor Harkness Teacher's Lab
"A Yoga Teacher's Think Tank" *Paid Workshop
2
3
4
5
6 17:30 - 19:00 TBA
PODIUM 2 : TOP SKOR PODIUM
7 07:30 - 09:00 TBA
8 09:30 - 11:00 WS - REAL YOGA - Saumik *Paid Workshop
9 11:30 - 13:00 TBA
10 13:30 - 15:00 Ningrum Ambarsari & Verdy Bhavanta
11 15:30 - 17:00 Martin Elianto & Tasya Dante : Listen to Our Heart
12 17:30 - 19:00 Healing Meditation for autoimune and Lupus
PODIUM 3 : SAMSUNG PODIUM ( FREE Community Classes )
13 07.30 - 09.00 Christian Setiadharma : Mandala Twist
14 09.30 - 11.00 TBA
15 11:30 - 13:00 Safitri Devi Talahatu : Cancer Awarness - a yogi perspective
16 13:30 - 15:00 Mandala Musical Performance: by Andra Semesta (TBA)
17 15:30 - 17:00 Sistya Windasari: Pound Fit
18 17:30 - 19:00 Hong : Yoga Nidra with Essential Oils * Paid Special Class"
PODIUM 4 : KEJAR MIMPI PODIUM
19 07.30 - 09.00 Decky Karunia : THE GREAT BALANCE
20 09.30 - 11.00 Ronald Johan : Vinyasa : THE ART OF MOVEMENT
21 11:30 - 13:00 Watie Eshuis: Yoga Healing ( The Rite of The Womb )
22 13:30 - 15:00 Jules Febre : Jivamukti Basic Class
23 15:30 - 17:00 Slamet Riyanto : The Art of Relaxation Asana, Pranayama for Relaxation
24 17:30 - 19:00 Hong : Yoga Nidra with Essential Oils *Paid Special Class
Bazaar Stage ( FREE )
25 07.30 - 09.00 Riana Kerina ( Music performance )
26 09.30 - 11.00 Zaenal Lachmadi: Inverted Acro
27 11:30 - 13:00 Decky Karunia : FLUIDITY OF THE JOINS
28 13:30 - 15:00 Talk Show: Essential Oil Party by Hong and Sri
29 15:30 - 17:00 Anthony Handoko: Aikido
30 17:30 - 19:00 Arie Qulite: BeastMov
CIMB NIAGA LOUNGE
     
91 09.30 - 11.00 PRESS CONFERENCE
92 11:30 - 13:00
93 13:30 - 15:00
94 15:30 - 17:00
95 17:30 - 19:00
PICNIC / KIDS AREA
     
91 09:00 - 10:30 KIDS YOGA
KIDS ACTIVITY AND TALKSHOW (TBA)
92 11:00 - 13:30
93 14:00 - 15:30
94 16:00 - 17:30
     
Note : URBAN ASHRAM Workshop with JULES FEBRE is located in Indoor Room 1-5pm
PODIUM 1 : LUVE PODIUM
31 07.00 - 08.30 Fank Andreas : Sparsa Yoga
32 09.00 - 10.30 Hendri Take: Advanced Flow
33 11:00 - 12:30 Taylor Harkness : Cleaning House
34 13:00 - 14:30 Ronan Tang : Dao Yin Shu—Taoism Meridian Channelizing Techniques
35 15:00 - 16:30 Vincent Bolletta : Hansa Flow
36 17:00 - 18:30 Pujiastuti Sindhu: Sham Tabrizi's 40 Rules of Love
PODIUM 2 : TOP SKOR PODIUM
37 07.30 - 09.00 Deera Dewi: Joyful Flow
38 09.30 - 11.00 Dylan Werner : One Arm Revolution
39 11:30 - 13:00 Pujiastuti Sindhu : Journey into the Music and Silent of the Heart : Rumi Poems and Yoga
40 13:30 - 15:00 Cristi Christensen: SAY YES - A Practice to Strengthen and Connect
41 15:30 - 17:00 Kristen Schneider : Agni Inspired Yoga
42 17:30 - 19:00 TBA
PODIUM 3 : SAMSUNG PODIUM
43 08.30 - 10.00 Kristen Schneider : Ayurveda 101 with Feel-Good Dosha Flows
44 10.30 - 12.00 Ronan Tang : Ba Duan Jin (The Octupled Brocade)
45 12:30 - 14:00 Vincent Bolletta : Pelvic Grounding and Hip Support through Breath
46 14:30 - 16:00 Caleb Packham : Dynamic Stillness is Creativity
47 16:30 - 18:00 Taylor Harkness : Stabilizing + Unwinding the Hips
48 18:15 - 19:45 Mark Yeo : Helping Other Bodies
PODIUM 4 : KEJAR MIMPI PODIUM
13 07.15 - 08.45 Caleb Packham: Mastering Your Chi
49 09:15 - 10:45 Mark Yeo : Good Yoga
50 11:15 - 12:45 Indrawati Widjanarko : Practise With Joy And the Impossible Bicame Possible
51 13:15 - 14:45 Master Class for all level - REAL YOGA - Saumik
52 15:15 - 16:45 Dylan Werner: Yogapuetics
53 17:00 - 18:30 Anjasmara: Hatha Yoga
Podium 5 / Bazaar Area (FREE)
55 08.00 - 09.30 Rima Melati: Pound Fit
56 10.00 - 10.30 REAL YOGA - Saumik
57 11:00 - 11:30 Mandala and Musical Performance by Andra (TBA)
58 12:00 - 13:30 Talk Show: Campina product soft launching
59 14:00 - 15:30 Indrawati Widjanarko & Partner
60 16:00 - 17:30 Niina Strobel : Reiki Talk Show
61 17:45 - 18:45 Catur Ferdaniel : Yoga for Diabetic
CIMB NIAGA LOUNGE
     
96 09.30 - 11.00 Vincent Bolletta
97 11:30 - 13:00 Andreas & Alvin: Yoga Groove
98 13:30 - 15:00 Meditation with Slamet Riyanto
99 15:30 - 17:00 Therapeutic Yoga Ronan Tang
100 17:30 - 19:00 Riana Kerina ( Music performance )
YOUNG YOGI CORNER
     
110 9:00 KIDS AREA OPEN TO VISITORS : crafts and book corner open all day 
111 10:00 KECAK DANCE FOR KIDS by INSAN PALMA
112 13:00  TIE DYE & SCREEN PRINT Class by WEWO CRAFTS
113 15:00 COOKING CLASS: CHAKRA PIE by GANARA ART STUDIO
113 16:00 KIDS YOGROOVE
PODIUM 1 : LUVE PODIUM
61 07.00 - 08.30 Jules Febre : Jivamukti Spiritual Warrior Class
62 09.00 - 10.30 Caleb Packham : Celebrates Your Challenges
63 11:00 - 12:30 Taylor Harkness : Emanation : A Practice from Your Center
64 13:00 - 14:30 Ronan Tang : Care for the Heart
65 15:00 - 16:30 Twee Merrigan
66 17:00 - 18:30 Slamet Riyanto: Kundalini
PODIUM 2 : TOP SKOR PODIUM
67 07.30 - 09.00 Vincent Bolletta : Shoulder Mechanics and Rehabilitation
68 09.30 - 11.00 Kristen Schneider : Movement is Medicine!
69 11:30 - 13:00 Martin Elianto & Tasya Dante
70 13:30 - 15:00 Dylan Werner : Yoga Fu
71 15:30 - 17:00 Taylor Harkness : The Motions of the Spine
72 17:30 - 19:00 Jules Febre : Jivamukti Open Class
PODIUM 3 : SAMSUNG PODIUM
73 08.30 - 10.00 Shinta, Irwan & Welby: Flow Yoga Workshop - The One with Madame Props
74 10.30 - 12.00 Cristi Christensen: ROGA (Run + Yoga)
75 12:30 - 14:00 Andreas & Alvin : Yoga Groove
76 14:30 - 16:00 Vincent Bolletta : Bandha Methodology and Its Application in Yoga
77 16:30 - 18:00 Kristen Schneider : Treat Yourself! Self-Care and Yin
78 18:15 - 19:15 Dylan Werner : Prana/Yin
PODIUM 4 : KEJAR MIMPI PODIUM
79 07.15 - 08.45 I Wayan Bagus Saputra : Yoga Surya Dwipantara
80 09:15 - 10:45 Milanda Soenarto : Intro to astanga Yoga
81 11:15 - 12:45 Twee Merrigan : Shifting Back To Truth
82 13:15 - 14:45 Caleb Packham : Connecting to Joy
83 15:15 - 16:45 Mark Yeo : Good Yoga
84 17:15 - 18:45 Mark Yeo : Helping Other Bodies
Podium 5 / Bazaar Area
85 08.00 - 09.30 Andri : Yoga Wheels: Do and Don't
86 10.00 - 11.30 Pipit Savitri : Value your Practice
87 12:00 - 13:30 Talk Show : Healthy Body Happy Soul - Cooking Demo by H2
88 14:00 - 15:30 Anthony Handoko: The Skin of Yogis
89 16:00 - 17:30 Devi Handriyani: Prenatal Yoga
90 17:45 - 18:45 Yudhi Widyantoro : Organik Yoga : Bersahabat dengan Kehidupan
CIMB NIAGA LOUNGE
     
101 09.30 - 11.00 Yoga with Dylan Werner
102 11:30 - 13:00 Healing Class
103 13:30 - 15:00 Wellness Class
104 15:30 - 17:00 Yoga Class
105 17:30 - 19:00 Entertainment
PICNIC / KIDS AREA
     
110 10:30 KIDS YOGA/KIDS FITNESS BY Fitness First
111 13:30 KIDS ACTIVITY BY CLUB KEMBANG
112 15:30 KIDS YOGA/KIDS FITNESS By Fitness First
113 17:30 KIDS YOGA GROUP - ANDREAS ALVIN
KIDS ACTIVITY BY CLUB KEMBANG

Venue

Venue Maps

Venue Location

The Sultan Hotel Jl. Gatot Subroto, RT.1/RW.3, Gelora, Tanah Abang, Gelora, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10270.

Sponsors

Thanks to these amazing companies in supporting Namaste Festival 2017!
Would you like to sponsor us? Get In Touch

Ticket Box

Advertise

If your are interested in advertising in our Website and/or Program Book please contact info@namastefestival.com

Buy Tickets

Ticket Description Price Qty

Daily Pass

IDR 1750000

Full Pass ( 11-12 Nov )

IDR 2750000 30% Discount!

Class Pass

IDR 375000

Teacher's Lab Taylor Harkness ( 10 Nov )

IDR 4000000

Urban Ashram Jules Febre ( 11 Nov )

IDR 3000000

Get Additional 20% Cashback with CIMB Preferred Debit Card, CIMB Preferred Visa Infinite and CIMB Private Banking Debit Card

  • The 20% Cashback is an additional cashback from the 30% off promo by using all CIMB Niaga Debit and Credit Cards and is only valid for Namaste Festival Ticket purchase through www.namastefestival.com.
  • The 20% Cashback is applicable only for CIMB Preferred Debit Card, CIMB Preferred Visa Infinite and CIMB Private Banking Debit with maximum purchase of 1 ticket per card. Purchase using supplementary card will be counted as 1 purchase by the basic card, hence the maximum purchase apply.
  • Cashback will be credited within 50 calendar days from end of program period. For purchase using CIMB Preferred and Private Banking Debit Card, cashback will credited to customer’s Rupiah saving account. For purchase using CIMB Preferred Credit Card, cashback will be credited to basic card.
  • This promo is valid only available for these cards :
  • The promo is valid until 12 November 2017.

GET FREE TICKET FROM CIMB TABUNGAN MAPAN

CLICK HERE

Media Partners